In Memoriam

 
When you leave a comment for one of our classmates, a "rose" is placed next to their listed name.
 
To view the updated memoriam slide show (since our 2014 50th reunion at the Westwood Club),
CLICK Memoriam Slide Show 
 
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


Martin Bandas (Deceased 2010)  
Bob Beasley (Deceased 2017)  
Irene Berndt (Guthrie) (Deceased 1995)  
Charles William "Billy" Besenfelder (Deceased 2010)  
Jean Blackburn (Deceased 2000)  
Judy Breit (Hill) (Deceased 1995)  
Allen Sherwood Bridge (Deceased 2005)  
Richard Butterworth (Deceased 2014)  
Alan David Calton (Deceased 2003)
JoAnn Caplan (Deceased 1997)
Stuart Cohn (Deceased 2016)  
Doug Cox (Deceased 2001)  
Butch Craft (Deceased 2004)  
Terry Christopher Craig (Deceased 2016)  
Darryl Deane (Deceased 2014)
Vivien Renee deHaven (Deceased Year Unknown)  
James Denoon (Deceased 2017)  
Tyler Eanes (Deceased 1984)  
Carolyn Theresa Faircloth (Allgair) (Deceased 2017)  
Sandra Fines (Hatch) (Deceased 2013)  
Allen LeRoy Ford (Deceased 2002)  
Sherrie Lee Friedman (Deceased 1964)  
Emery Gray (Deceased 2006)  
Woody Cleveland Gray (Deceased 2006)  
Carol Grimes (Deceased 2011)  
Thomas Jefferson Grizzard (Deceased 2017)  
Gary Grundy (Deceased 2013)  
Jeffrey Harold Grunwald (Deceased 1997)  
Bert Gurkin (Deceased 1998)  
Alex Harwood (Deceased 1977)  
Anthony Ray "Tony" Hatch (Deceased 1990)  
Mary Page Jones (Stephen) (Deceased 2008)
Beverly Kincaid (Volker) (Deceased 1994)  
Michael "Mike" Kuper (Deceased 1983)  
Carol Lane (Deceased 1993)  
Bob Laughon (Deceased 2013)  
Andy Leake (Deceased 1995)  
Robert Alan Levin (Deceased 2016)  
Gene Matthews (Deceased 2014)  
Hilda McDaniel (Deceased 2011)  
Sue McIntire (Sheets) (Deceased 2015)  
Joseph "Joe" Montgomery (Deceased 1964)  
Beverly Moore (Deceased 2002)  
Richard Everette Nash (Deceased 2012)
Donny Owen (Deceased 2010)  
Jerry Perlstein (Deceased 1972)  
Clarke Perrin (Deceased 2013)  
Peggy Pitts (Deceased 2012)  
Puck Puckett (Snidow) (Deceased 2011)  
Mary Ellen Rhodes (Deceased 2005)  
Archer Richardson (Deceased 1968)  
Peter Rifkin (Deceased 1992)
Paul Rothenberg (Deceased 2007)  
Wayne Thomas Samford (Deceased 2014)  
Anne Slater (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Fred Smith (Deceased 2005)
Ben Walker (Deceased 2012)  
Penny Wheatcroft (Waters) (Deceased 1977)  
Addison Wilkins (Deceased 1966)  
Foster Witt (Deceased 2000)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.